PT
  • Fiber optic solutions

    F-3000 SFP Module

Módulo SFP com F-3000

The DIAMOND flexos SFP modules (transceivers) allow direct connection to active components, such as switches, converters, routers etc. which have SFP ports with a trasmission speed of 100Mbit/s respectively 1 Gbits, according to standard IEEE802.3 The main advantage of these transceivers is the flexibility with which they can be used, according to the application field; where parameters like the transmission speed and the applied fiber type (MM & SM) don’t represent unsolvable obstacles.

FEATURES UND BENEFITS:

  • Compatible with F-3000™ and LC connectors styles
  • Plug and Play
  • Hot Swappable
  • Singlemode or Multimode versions with appropriate marking
  • Metal Package with release latching mechanism
  • F-3000 SFP Module